Name Job Title/Subject Qualifications
Senior Management Team
Tim Naylor Principal BA (Hons), MSc, PGCE
Brian McGee Vice Principal BA (Hons), PGCE
James Knott Director of Studies MA (TESOL)
Administration
Sophie Williams Marketing and Administration BSc (Hons), Dip HE
Sam Hollingshead Registrar BA (Hons), MA
Natalia Knott Accommodation & Welfare Officer BTEC
Laura Wilmington Bookkeeper AAT, ILEX
Roger Morford Academic Coordinator/Examinations Officer BA (Hons), Dip HE
Tracey Ellis Marketing & Communications Manager BA (Hons), CELTA
Teaching Staff
Adrian Wilson Mathematics/Physics BSc (Hons), MSc
Alan Chapman Mathematics/Physics BSc (Hons), RMN
Alan Theobald Mathematics/Further Mathematics BSc (Hons)
Alex Klaushofer English BA (Hons), MA, PhD
Andrew Hayes Senior Tutor (Science and Maths) – Biology, Chemistry BA CELTA
Andrew Wait Mathematics BSc (Hons), Cert. Ed
Annabelle Barton Art MA
Anna Manley Senior Tutor (Pastoral) – English BA (Hons)
Catherine Rubbo Drama and Theatre Studies BA (Hons) MA
Claire-Louise Hodges Psychology, Sociology BSc (Hons)  MA
Colin Carle Chemistry BSc (Hons), PhD, PGCE
Colin Pascoe Biology BA (Hons) QTS
Christina Campbell Accounting BA (Hons), PGCE
Elaine Gray Business Studies LLB (Hons), DMS, PGCE, Dip RSA, MIfL
Ian Francis Physics MA MSc Diploma PGCE
Janine Okell Mathematics BSc (Hons) PGCE
Joanne Lovesey Philosophy, Religious Studies BA (Hons), MA. PhD
John Desmond Study Centre Supervisor/ Activities Co-ordinator/ English Language BA (Hons), PGCE, CELTA
Kevin Davies Chemistry MA, MSc,
Liam Hocking Senior Tutor (Humanities) – Psychology/Sociology BA (Hons), MA, PGCE
Louise Wilford Mathematics
Mariko Heath Japanese
Mary Kennedy French/Spanish BA (Hons), Cert. Ed
Nicholas Gray Media Studies BA (Hons) PGCE
Robert Grözinger Economics MSc
Sian Taylder Geography BSc (Hons), Dip HE, MSc
Tom Macfarlane History/Philosophy/Religious Studies BA (Hons), MA
Tom Powell Biology BA (Hons) MSc
Yvonne Gillian SEN BSc (Hons), PGCE, AMBDA
Henry Pike Director of Revision BA (Hons) PGCE